
Franklin India Conservative Hybrid Fund(G)
- Hybrid
- Conservative Hybrid Fund
- Moderate Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹193.59 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.15%
- Riskometer
- Moderate
- Category
- Conservative Hybrid Fund
- Asset Type
- Hybrid
- Benchmark
- CRISIL 10 Year Gilt Index
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 30 Sept 2026
- ISIN
- INF090I01EA7
- Scheme Code
- 063
- Fund Scheme ID
- 22
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | -17.14% | -1.41% | -17.14% | -15.86% |
| 3 Months | -4.10% | -1.03% | -4.10% | -4.04% |
| 6 Months | -0.49% | -0.24% | -0.49% | -0.48% |
| 1 Year | -0.72% | -0.72% | -0.72% | -0.72% |
| 3 Years | 6.60% | 21.18% | 7.05% | 6.60% |
| 5 Years | 5.98% | 33.72% | 6.74% | 5.98% |
| Since Inception | 8.86% | 815.03% | 31.25% | 8.86% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
99.99%
- Corporate Debt47.47%
- Domestic Equities22.02%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets18.39%
- Certificate of Deposit7.48%
- Government Securities2.66%
- Domestic Mutual Funds Units1.58%
- Alternative Investment Fund0.39%
Top Sectors
- Others29.82%
- Finance28.06%
- Bank24.04%
- G-Sec2.66%
- Automobile & Ancillaries1.75%
- IT1.64%
- Healthcare1.49%
- Capital Goods1.38%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Others
Value
₹57.73 Cr
Weightage
29.82%
Finance
Value
₹54.32 Cr
Weightage
28.06%
Bank
Value
₹46.54 Cr
Weightage
24.04%
G-Sec
Value
₹5.15 Cr
Weightage
2.66%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹3.39 Cr
Weightage
1.75%
IT
Value
₹3.17 Cr
Weightage
1.64%
Healthcare
Value
₹2.88 Cr
Weightage
1.49%
Capital Goods
Value
₹2.67 Cr
Weightage
1.38%
FMCG
Value
₹2.52 Cr
Weightage
1.30%
Crude Oil
Value
₹2.46 Cr
Weightage
1.27%
Infrastructure
Value
₹2.07 Cr
Weightage
1.07%
Power
Value
₹1.96 Cr
Weightage
1.01%
Telecom
Value
₹1.49 Cr
Weightage
0.77%
Retailing
Value
₹1.32 Cr
Weightage
0.68%
Insurance
Value
₹1.16 Cr
Weightage
0.60%
Construction Materials
Value
₹1.12 Cr
Weightage
0.58%
Realty
Value
₹0.97 Cr
Weightage
0.50%
Consumer Durables
Value
₹0.97 Cr
Weightage
0.50%
Iron & Steel
Value
₹0.81 Cr
Weightage
0.42%
Aviation
Value
₹0.54 Cr
Weightage
0.28%
Hospitality
Value
₹0.35 Cr
Weightage
0.18%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Rahul Goswami, Ms. Rajasa Kakulavarapu, Mr. Venkatesh Sanjeevi, Mr. Rohan Maru
Launch Date
30 Sept 2026
Benchmark
CRISIL 10 Year Gilt Index
Objective
To provide regular income through a portfolio of predominantly fixed income securities with a maximum with a maximum exposure of 20% to equities. exposure of 25% to equities.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- Nil
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --