
Bandhan Medium Term Fund-Reg(G)
- Debt
- Medium Duration
- Low to Moderate Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹1,319.83 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.15%
- Riskometer
- Low to Moderate
- Category
- Medium Duration
- Asset Type
- Debt
- Benchmark
- CRISIL 10 Year Gilt Index
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 14 Sept 2015
- ISIN
- INF194K01JU0
- Scheme Code
- MTG
- Fund Scheme ID
- 1817
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | 1.20% | 0.10% | 1.20% | 1.21% |
| 3 Months | 2.03% | 0.51% | 2.03% | 2.05% |
| 6 Months | 5.12% | 2.57% | 5.12% | 5.19% |
| 1 Year | 4.54% | 4.54% | 4.54% | 4.54% |
| 3 Years | 6.82% | 21.90% | 7.29% | 6.82% |
| 5 Years | 5.23% | 29.08% | 5.81% | 5.23% |
| Since Inception | 7.02% | 385.55% | 16.55% | 7.02% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Corporate Debt45.11%
- Government Securities31.06%
- Certificate of Deposit20.46%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets2.91%
- Alternative Investment Fund0.46%
Top Sectors
- Finance32.99%
- G-Sec31.06%
- Bank23.06%
- Others3.24%
- Miscellaneous0.13%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Finance
Value
₹435.41 Cr
Weightage
32.99%
G-Sec
Value
₹409.94 Cr
Weightage
31.06%
Bank
Value
₹304.35 Cr
Weightage
23.06%
Others
Value
₹42.76 Cr
Weightage
3.24%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹1.72 Cr
Weightage
0.13%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Suyash Choudhary
Launch Date
14 Sept 2015
Benchmark
CRISIL 10 Year Gilt Index
Objective
The scheme seeks to invest in a diversified set of debt and money market securities with the aim of generating optimal returns over medium term such that the Macaulay duration of the portfolio is between 3 years and 4 years.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- Nil
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --