
Axis Quant Fund-Reg(G)
- Equity
- Thematic Fund
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹835.88 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.99%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Thematic Fund
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 5 Mar 2026
- ISIN
- INF846K011A2
- Scheme Code
- QFGP
- Fund Scheme ID
- 24078
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | 4.12% | -6.53% | -79.40% | -33.60% |
| 3 Months | 5.29% | -10.15% | -40.26% | -25.91% |
| 6 Months | -1.18% | -7.18% | -14.32% | -7.09% |
| 1 Year | -0.56% | -8.52% | -8.49% | -5.93% |
| 3 Years | 9.37% | 16.04% | 5.34% | 5.52% |
| 5 Years | 11.76% | 29.87% | 5.97% | 5.29% |
| Since Inception | 11.81% | 46.10% | 8.68% | 7.82% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
118.91%
- Domestic Equities86.35%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets23.65%
- Treasury Bills8.91%
Top Sectors
- Others23.15%
- Automobile & Ancillaries15.37%
- Bank8.93%
- G-Sec8.91%
- Finance8.43%
- Power7.74%
- Realty4.24%
- Trading3.37%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Others
Value
₹193.51 Cr
Weightage
23.15%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹128.48 Cr
Weightage
15.37%
Bank
Value
₹74.64 Cr
Weightage
8.93%
G-Sec
Value
₹74.48 Cr
Weightage
8.91%
Finance
Value
₹70.46 Cr
Weightage
8.43%
Power
Value
₹64.70 Cr
Weightage
7.74%
Realty
Value
₹35.44 Cr
Weightage
4.24%
Trading
Value
₹28.17 Cr
Weightage
3.37%
Construction Materials
Value
₹24.99 Cr
Weightage
2.99%
Logistics
Value
₹22.90 Cr
Weightage
2.74%
Infrastructure
Value
₹18.31 Cr
Weightage
2.19%
Healthcare
Value
₹17.39 Cr
Weightage
2.08%
Retailing
Value
₹17.14 Cr
Weightage
2.05%
Aviation
Value
₹16.22 Cr
Weightage
1.94%
Ship Building
Value
₹16.22 Cr
Weightage
1.94%
Crude Oil
Value
₹15.88 Cr
Weightage
1.90%
Telecom
Value
₹8.78 Cr
Weightage
1.05%
Agri
Value
₹8.19 Cr
Weightage
0.98%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Nandik Mallik, Mr. Krishnaa N
Launch Date
5 Mar 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 - TRI
Objective
To generate long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in equity and equity related instruments selected based on a quantitative model.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- Nil for 10% of investment and 1% for remaining investments on or before 3M, Nil after 3M
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --